Skip to content
ORDER MINIMUMS LOWER FOR LOCAL PICK-UP/DELIVERY ORDERS... Click HERE to View our Inventory!
ORDER MINIMUMS LOWER FOR LOCAL PICK-UP/DELIVERY ORDERS... Tap Here to view our Inventory

Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus

Login to view price.
* Botanical Name: Cryptocereus anthonyanus

* Common Names: Ric Rac cactus, Zig Zag, Fishbone

* Description: The common name of this plant refers to the pattern of the grooves of this cactuses foliage, which closely resembles the skeleton of a dead fish. When matured this plant's leaves grow in an arch over the pot and is extremely resilient as it retains a lot of water as it is considered a cactus. This cactus can tolerate in indirect and bright sunlight making it a great choice for novice gardeners.