Skip to content
Please add WINTER PROTECTION PACKAGE if temperatures are below 50°F | 10% DISCOUNT for Pickup Orders
Please add WINTER PROTECTION PACKAGE if temperatures are below 50°F

Syngonium Cream Allusion - 4" Pot

Sold out Login to view price.

 

* Botanical Name: Syngonium podophyllum

* Common Names: Goosefoot Plant, nephthytis, elephant ear plants

* Description: Is an evergreen perennial native to Central and South America. This plant grows large, thin, heart shaped leaves which come in a variety of vibrant colors. This particular variety is a bright yellow - gold color with reddish.

The Syngonium plant commonly known as the Arrowhead Plant is a great plant for places with low light. The plants are usually busy and make them great for indoor areas. Some varieties have a tendency to grow up structures through the strong vines these plants develop.