Skip to content
Shipping to Eastern USA Only (AL, AR, CT, DE, FL, GA, IA, IL, IN, KS, KY, LA, MA, MD, ME, MI, MO, MS, NC, NH, NY, OH, PA, RI, SC, TN, VA, VT, WI, WV). For Western States click here to apply to www.houseplantwest.com
Shipping to Eastern USA Only (AL, AK, CT, DE, FL, GA, IA, IL, IN, KS, KY, LA, MA, MD, ME, MI, MO, MS, NC, NH, NY, OH, PA, RI, SC, TN, VA, VT, WI, WV). For Western States click here to apply to www.houseplantwest.com

Noble Fir Tree

Sold out Login to view price.
Noble Fir Tree will be in a tall 4" Anderson Pot.

* Botanical Name: Latin Abies nobilis

* Common Names: Noble Fir Tree, Christmas Tree

* Description: The noble fir is a popular choice for Christmas trees. Distinct branches with open spaces, allow you to showcase ornaments while avoiding the appearance of bare spots. Noble firs show attractive, smooth, silvery-gray bark with one inch gray-green or bright blue-gray leaves. Native in western Oregon, Washington, and northwest California